Faculties

SENIOR PRINCIPAL
Mr. R.VARADHARAJAN, M.A., M.Ed.

PRINCIPAL
Mrs. V.UMA MAHESWARI, M.Sc., B.Ed.

Asst Principal (Incharge)
Mrs. T.D.Mullai, B.Sc., M.A., M.P.Ed

Headmistress (IV to VIII STD)
Mrs.K.Sathyabama, M.Com, B.Ed

Primary Incharge ( I to III std)
Mrs. M.Neelima, M.Sc., B.Ed

  • English
  • Mrs.A.Meenakshi, B.A,B.Ed
  • Mrs.Beulah Jersy C, M.A.,B.Ed
  • Ms.Solaiamma, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mr.S.Praveen Kumar, M.A, B.Ed
  • Mrs.Deepa Rajesh, M.Sc, B.Ed
  • Mrs.Divya, B.A
  • Mrs.Esther Inbarasi, B.A.,B.Ed
  • Languages
  • Mrs. Usha Raj, M.A.B.Ed.
  • Mrs.Monika Jain, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.G.Rekha, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mr.Pradeep Kumar Tiwari, B.A.B.Ed
  • Mr.V.Sankar, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.Heena Prakash Gandhi, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.Usha Kumari , M.A.,B.Ed
  • Mrs.Kushali P Dave, B.Com
  • Mrs.Sindhu jha M.A., B.Ed
  • Mrs.Meenakshi S Mundel
  • Mrs. T.Jothilakshmi, M.A. B.Ed.(Tamil)
  • Mrs.S.Bhuvaneshwari, M.A, D.E.C.E. (Tamil)
  • Mrs.D.Violet Libiya, M.A.B.Ed (Tamil)
  • Mrs.Valli Nayagi M.A., (Tamil)
  • Mrs.Hemalatha M.A.,B.Ed (Tamil)
  • Mathematics
  • Mr. S.Kumaresan, M.Sc.,M.Ed.
  • Mrs. Bindu Vijayan, BSc.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs.P.Kaleeswari, M.Sc, M.Ed
  • Mrs.R.Shanthakumari, M.Sc, B.Ed
  • Mrs. S.Nirmala, B.A. KG trained
  • Mrs.A.Sornalatha, M.Sc, M.Ed
  • Ms.V.Roselin, M.Sc., B.Ed
  • Mrs.Vidya.P.K , M.Sc
  • Mrs.J.Sabitha. M.Com
  • Mrs.Divya Bharathy.K, M.Sc
  • Ms.Jeyashri,M.Sc.,D.El.Ed
    • Science
    • Mrs.S.Abirami, M.Sc, B.Ed
    • Mr.C.Karutharaj Pandian, M.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCA
    • Mrs.C.N.Malarkodi, M.Sc, B.Ed.
    • Mrs. Ramasri,M.Tech.,
    • Mr. Sabastian,M.Sc.,B.Ed.
  • Social Science
  • Mrs.R.Valarmathi, M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
  • Mrs.R.Sheela, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.P.D.Shantha Kumari, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.M.Pushpalatha, M.A.B.Ed.
  • Commerce
  • Mr. Kamlesh R.Vyas,M.Com.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs.Alagumeenal, M.Com.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs.G.Bhavani, M.A.,B.Ed
  • Mrs.Swathi, M.Com
  • Mrs.Pavana Kumari, M.Com
  • Computer Science
  • Mrs.Dhanalakshmi M.E.,
  • Mrs.Deepa B.Sc., PGDCA
  • Mrs.S.Subhasree B.A., PGDCA
  • Mrs.T.K.Yamuna, B.E
  • Nursery Department
  • Mrs.P.Vigila B.Sc (KG trained)
  • Mrs. N. Parimala Chandrika, B.Sc, Montessori trained
  • Mrs.M.Punithavathy, B.B.A
  • Mrs.G.Sukanya
  • Mrs.Swathi.C, B.Com
  • Mrs.M.Gomathi, B.Com, KG trained
  • Mrs.R.Meenal, B.Com
  • Ms.V.Harshini, B.Com., Montessori trained
  • Mrs.S.Haripriya, B.Com
  • Mrs.G.Revathy, B.Com., Asst trained
  • Mrs.P.Revathi, B.Com., Montessori trained
  • Mrs.Shanthi.C, B.A.,B.Ed
  • Mrs.Poonam K jain, B.Com, PG Dip in Early childhood
  • Mrs.B.Chitra, B.A, Mont. trained
  • Art Education
  • Mr.G. Raymond, DFA
  • Music Teacher
  • Mrs.M.Padmavathy, B.A Music, Dip. in Music
  • Library
  • Mrs. T.Lakshmi, M.A .,M.L.I.S.
  • Mrs.M.A.Saraswathy, M.A.M.L.I.S
  • Physical Education
  • Mr. M. Karuppiah, B.Sc, M.P.Ed.
  • Mrs.L.Shantha Mary, KG trained
  • Mr.R.Rajiv Gandhi, M.Com, B.P.Ed
  • Exam Cell Incharge
  • Mrs.D.Vishnupriya
  • Administrative Staff
  • Mrs. R.Jayanthi, B.A., Office Superintendent
  • Mrs. S.Nirupama, B.Com
  • Lab Instructor
  • Mr. F.Joseph, M.Sc.(Psy), M.A Pub.Admn (Computer)
  • Lab Assistant
  • Mrs. Lilly Rosaline,B.Lit (Biology)
  • Mrs.Manju Mole (Chemistry)
  • Mrs.Mougileeswary M.Com., B.Ed (Physics)
  • Attenders
  • Mr. M. Nagapushpam
  • Mrs. R.Suseela