Faculties

PRINCIPAL
Mr. R.VARADHARAJAN, M.A., M.Ed.

Headmistress (IV to VIII STD)
Mrs.K.Sathyabama, M.Com, B.Ed

Asst Principal (Incharge)
Mrs. T.D.Mullai, B.Sc., M.A., M.P.Ed

Primary Incharge ( I to III std)
Mrs. M.Neelima, B.Sc., B.Ed

K.G. Co-ordinator
Mrs.K.Uma, M.A.B.Ed,

  • English
  • Mrs. C.Geetha,M.A.,B.Ed
  • Mrs. J.Vaishnavi, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.Dhanya.K, B.A, CTET
  • Mrs.T.Krishnaveni, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.A.Meenakshi, B.A,B.Ed
  • Ms.Solaiamma, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mr.S.Praveen, M.A, B.Ed
  • Mrs.Deepa Rajesh, M.Sc, B.Ed
  • Mrs.K.Samundeeswari, B.A
  • Languages
  • Mrs. Usha Raj, M.A.B.Ed.
  • Mr.V.Sankar, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.Monika Jain, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.G.Rekha, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mr.Pradeep Kumar Tiwari, B.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.Madhani Heena, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.Usha Kumari , B.A
  • Mrs.Kushali P Dave, B.Com
  • Mrs. T.Jothilakshmi, M.A. B.Ed.(Tamil)
  • Mrs.S.Bhuvaneshwari, M.A, D.E.C.E. (Tamil)
  • Mrs.D.Violet Libiya, M.A.B.Ed (Tamil)
  • Mrs.Meenakshi S Mundel
  • Mrs.Sindhu jha M.A., B.Ed
  • Mrs.T.Gunadevi M.A., B.Ed (Tamil)
  • Mrs.K.Komala M.A.,M.Phil (Tamil)
  • Mathematics
  • Mr. S.Kumaresan, M.Sc.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs. Bindu Vijayan, BSc.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs.P.Kaleeswari, M.Sc, M.Ed
  • Mrs.R.Shanthakumari, M.Sc, B.Ed
  • Mrs. S.Nirmala, B.A. KG trained
  • Mrs.A.Sornalatha, M.Sc, M.Ed
  • Ms.S.Mohanambal, B.Sc,B.Ed
  • Mrs.Vidya.P.K , M.Sc
  • Mrs.J.Sabitha. M.Com
  • Mrs.Divya Bharathy.K, M.Sc
  • Ms.S.Rajeswari, M.Sc
    • Science
    • Mrs.S.Abirami, M.Sc, B.Ed
    • Mr. R.Raghavan,B.Sc.,B.Ed.
    • Mr.C.Karutharaj Pandian, M.Sc, B.Ed, PGDCA
    • Mrs.C.N.Malarkodi, M.Sc, B.Ed
    • Mrs.R.Kavithamani, M.Sc, B.Ed
    • Ms.S.P.Ancy, M.Sc, B.Ed
  • Social Science
  • Mrs.R.Valarmathi, M.Sc, M.Phil, B.Ed
  • Mrs.R.Sheela, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.P.D.Shantha Kumari, M.A.B.Ed
  • Mrs.R. Indra, M.A,B.Ed
  • Mrs.M.Pushpalatha, M.A.B.Ed.
  • Mrs.Senthamarai, M.A.M.Ed.M.Phil
  • Commerce
  • Mr. Kamlesh R.Vyas,M.Com.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs.Maria Tonijo Ferdina M.Com.,B.Ed.
  • Mrs.R.Rekha, M.A.B.Ed.
  • Mrs.Sudha, M.Com,B.Ed
  • Computer Science
  • Mrs.Dhanalakshmi M.E.,
  • Mrs.Jebastar M.C.A.,
  • Mrs.Deepa B.Sc., PGDCA
  • Mrs.Ramasri M.Tech., PGDCA
  • Mrs.S.Subhasree B.A., PGDCA
  • Mrs.T.K.Yamuna, BCA & M.Sc
  • Mrs.G.Nandhini, MCA
  • Nursery Department
  • Mrs.P.Vigila B.Sc (KG trained)
  • Mrs. N. Parimala Chandrika, B.Sc, Montessori trained
  • Mrs.M.Punithavathy, B.B.A
  • Mrs.G.Sukanya
  • Mrs.V.Sumithra, M.A. D.T.Ed
  • Mrs.Kanchan Sharma, B.A., KG trained
  • Mrs.Swathi.C, B.Com
  • Mrs.M.Gomathi, B.Com, KG trained
  • Mrs.R.Meenal, B.Com
  • Mrs.R.Deepa, Dip.in pre primary (KG)
  • Mrs.S.Haripriya, B.Com
  • Ms.V.Harshini, B.Com., Montessori trained
  • Mrs.P.Revathi, B.Com., Montessori trained
  • Mrs.G.Revathy, B.Com., Asst trained
  • Art Education
  • Mr.P.Swaraj Phani Kumar, DFA
  • Mrs.T.Swetha, Dip.in Fashion Designing
  • Music Teacher
  • Mrs.M.Padmavathy, B.A Music, Dip. in Music
  • Library
  • Mrs. T.Lakshmi, M.A .,M.L.I.S.
  • Mrs.M.A.Saraswathy, M.A.M.L.I.S
  • Physical Education
  • Mr. M. Karuppiah, B.Sc, M.P.Ed.
  • Mrs.L.Shantha Mary, KG trained
  • Mr.R.Rajiv Gandhi, M.Com, B.P.Ed
  • Smart Class & Exam Cell Incharge
  • Ms.A.Kalpana, B.E (CSE)
  • Administrative Staff
  • Mrs. R.Jayanthi, B.A., Office Superintendent
  • Mrs. V. Subasri, B.Com., Cashier
  • Mrs. R.Vishnu Priya, M.Com
  • Mrs.R.Jothi, B.A.
  • Lab Instructors
  • Mr. F.Joseph, B.A.,PGDCA(Computer)
  • Lab Assistant
  • Mrs. Lilly Rosaline,B.Lit(Tamil)
  • Mrs.Manju Mole
  • Mrs.Mougileeswary
  • Attenders
  • Mr. M. Nagapushpam
  • Mr.B.Ravichandran, Stores Incharge
  • Mrs. R.Suseela
  • Clinical Psychilogist
  • Dr. Anju Soni