Notice Board
Contact Us News Notice Board




List of Activities & Competitions
for Classes VI- XII
2016 - 2017

Month Date Program Department
JUNE - 2016 17.06.2016
Environment Day
 Karuna Club
21.06.2016
Success Mantra
 X, XII, Personality Development program
26.06.2016
Quiz- Application of biology in medicine
 IX & X Biology Dept
30.06.2016
Field trip to Ramanuja Museum
 X, Maths Dept
30.06.2016
Dental Health program
 JRC
       
JULY 28.07.2016
Guest lecture -Carrer in Mathematics
 XII, Maths
       
AUGUST 01.08.2016
Innovation of science & Technology
 VI- VIII Chemistry
11.08.2016
Different types of Protocols & Sub protocols in Inter Network
 Computer Science Dept
14.08.2016
Elements of Promotion
 XI Commerce
AUGUST 15.08.2016
Van Mohotsav
 Karuna Club
16.08.2016
First Aid Classes
 JRC
16.08.2016
Guest lecture
 XI- Maths
       
SEPTEMBER 03.09.2016
Power point presentation
 XI - PHYSICS
06.09.2016
Seminar on Networking Technology
 Computer Science Dept
13.09.2016
Trekking, Campus & Temple Cleaning
 Junior Red Cross
18.09.2016
Postter making Contest
 IX , X - Biology
       
OCTOBER 02.10.2016
aHIMSA dAY
 karuna Club
06.10.2016
Vegetarian Day
 Karuna Club
08.10.2016
Power Point with Audio & Video Effects
 VII-Computer Science dept
08.10.2016
Guest Lecture
 IX , XI, XII-Physics
09.10.2016
Field visit to Stock market
 XII- Commerce
10.10.2016
Guest lecture
 XII-Chemistry Dept
15.10.2016
Upcoming technologies- Seminar Presentation
 XI- Computer Science
18.10.2016
Archietect & Archietecture
 VI- IX All Depts/td>
18.10.2016
Hindi Day Celebration
 Hindi Depts/td>
20.10.2016
Visit to Orphanage
 Karuna Club
30.10.2016
Field visit to RBI
 XII, ECONOMICS
       


List of Activities & Competitions for
PRIMARY CLASSES
2016 - 2017


Month Date Programme Subject & Classes
       
JULY 03.07.2016 Traintangle Maths - V
  21.07.2016
Andrum Indrum
Tamil - IV
  24.07.2016
Chintanaur Manan
Hindi - V
  30.07.2016
Voyage of Mysteries
Science -Iv
       
AUGUST 13.08.2016
Fan Games
Maths-I
18.08.2016 Fruit Chop English - I
  20.08.2016
Oorum Penarum
Tamil - V
       
SEPTEMBER 16.09.2016
Bounded by boundaries
Social-I
18.09.2016 Pitara Hindi - I
  23.09.2016
Honourable citizen
Hindi-V
       
OCTOBER 06.10.2016
Piling & Filing
Computer Science IV & v
07.10.2016 Swap and Spell English -III
  09.10.2016
Testellation tiles
Maths - Ii
  14.10.2016
Discoveries by chance


List of Saturday Activities
K.G CLASSES
2016 - 2017


Month Date Programme Subject & Classes
       
JUNE 20.06.2016 UKG Cone House
       
JULY 04.07.2016 LKG Paper Cup Rabbit
  18.07.2013
UKG
Sand Art
       
AUGUST 01.08.2016 LKG Sand art
  29.08.2013
UKG
My Handkey Stencelling
       
OCTOBER 04.10.2016 UKG Fridge Magnet - Notepad
  18.10.2013
LKG
Festive Greeting Card
       


List of Monthly Competitions for
K.G CLASSES
2016 - 2017


Month Date Programme Subject & Classes
       
JUNE 26.06.2016 UKG Group singing
  27.06.2016
LKG
Rhymes
       
JULY 24.07.2016 UKG Drawing
  25.07.2016
LKG
Colouring
       
AUGUST 26.08.2016 UKG Picture talk
  27.08.2016
LKG
Recitation
       
OCTOBER 30.10.2016 UKG Story telling
  31.10.2016
LKG
Story telling
       
DECEMBER 11.12.2016 UKG Spelling
  13.12.2016
LKG
Group singing


Other Activities :
Open day interaction
Teacher counsellor programme
Personality development programme
Career guidance programme
Project preparation
Voluntary activites such as RSP, JRC, etc.,
House based activities
Intra school & Inter school competitions
Computer Training programme
Special coaching for Cricket, Volleyball, Table Tennis,Throw ball Skating, Chess, Track & Field Events
Remedial classes